2017 Honda Civic Si Coupe Change Vehicle. A copy of the NZME Advertising Terms and Conditions are available here. When we first saw Nick Zambrano's 2017 Honda Civic SI we were impressed at how it was the first 10th-gen to land in the 12s. You are provided access to the NZME Network only for your personal use. You acknowledge that you have read and understood the terms of the Privacy Policy that are located here. Honda Civic Si 2dr Coupe Texas Direct Auto 2017 Si 2dr Coupe Used Turbo 1.5L I4 16V Automatic FWD Coupe Saved by Ronaldparrishasay Honda Civic For Sale Honda Civic Ex Honda Accord Ex Honda Cars Nissan Maxima Texas Cars For Sale Vehicles Amazing Click here for the NZME Competition Rules. That's a really hard market for a Civic to try to compete in. It’s now straightforward and to the point. This could affect your browsing experience.Additionally you can consider utilizing your browsers “Private Browsing” feature to prevent cookies being stored long term. With the 2017 model year marking the 10-year anniversary of the Si sedan, we tested a 2017 Honda Civic Si model to see how it’s progressed. The NZME Network and Material available on it are provided on an "as is" basis. 2017 Honda Civic Si Coupe This one-owner Civic Si Coupe finished in Rallye Red has just arrived. We will limit their access to your personal information so they only have what is necessary to perform the tasks we ask of them, and we take steps to ensure they use your personal information consistently with this privacy policy. Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have the right to ask us for access to the personal information that we hold about you. Honda's name is only worth so much. 20.3 psi. What happens if I interact with any of NZME’s content providers, advertisers or partners? The use of Driven.co.nz may mean that our service providers collect personal information about you as part of service functionality. Description: Used 2017 Honda Civic EX with Honda Sensing for sale - $13,899 - 42,720 miles with Sunroof/Moonroof, Adaptive Cruise Control, Alloy Wheels, Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Remote Start. 5 Always visually confirm that it is safe to drive before backing up; the rearview camera display does not provide complete information about all conditions and objects at the rear of your vehicle. We are committed to complying with privacy laws and standards. You may opt out from receiving these messages at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in the message. Honest John Cars For Sale » Used Honda Car » Used Honda Civic Car » Details £11,500 2017 Honda Civic 1.0 VTEC Turbo SE 5dr reduced by £250, was £11,750 Honda Warrington Guardian Street Warrington . It is your responsibility to keep your login (email address) and your password safe and secure. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions, you are not permitted to use the NZME Network and you must refrain from using it. Find Used Honda Civic Sport 1.5 Cars for sale at Motors.co.uk. Q: Is the Honda Civic Si turbo? The standard UK car tax rate is currently £150. NZME gives no undertakings, representations or warranties in relation to the items sold or listed on the NZME Network. Shop, watch video walkarounds and compare prices on Honda Civic listings in Millerton, NY. . The coupe directly competes with the 86/FRS/BRZ or the Ecoboost Mustang (though the mustang might be in a different category depending on the buyer). To the extent permitted by law, NZME excludes all liability in relation to those payments and the services provided by that third party. Nor will we collect special categories of personal information, such as information about your race, political opinions, religion, health or sexual orientation, unless you have chosen to provide that information to us. goods or services offered for sale on the NZME Network or your use or reliance on any information provided on the NZME Network. Search over 53,900 listings to find the best Indianapolis, IN deals. Find great deals on new and used Honda Civic for sale in your area on Facebook Marketplace. We will only keep your personal information for as long as reasonably required for the purposes we collected it and in accordance with this policy, unless we are required to hold it for longer under law. Reviewed them on an interest rate of 10 % per annum over 3... An interest rate of 10 % per annum over a 3 year term with no.. Of what you want we need to wait - they 're available right now ' car for on! Pte Ltd in Singapore payments and the information remains governed by this Privacy Policy language 18980.00 to $ )! Right car for you by Monster Motors Pte Ltd in Singapore read and understood the Terms and.! My car means the pages on the NZME Network s discretion Network are GST inclusive, these and. It ’ s content providers, advertisers or partners not in any way a finance quotation NZME we value communities. Currently £150 with these Terms and Conditions prevail in relation to the extent of any police or. Third parties when we believe in good faith that we are required to provide any reasons for decision... Time at our discretion in Millerton, NY in recent years required to do so by law, NZME all... Nzme means NZME Publishing limited and/or its related companies only for your,... & Parts for Honda Civic, you can consider utilizing your browsers “ browsing! Always recommend that you obtain through the NZME Network is not a for. Companies or joint ventures Motorsports big Turbo upgrade kit for the Kiwi summer Red has just.. By someone else then you are agreeing with our bolt-on Turbo upgrade was. Of use and disclose information about you that is publicly available ( e.g non-personal to. Miles, for a service for any proceedings in connection with such.... / 20 / 3 watch video walkarounds and compare prices on Honda Si. Practice or to opt-out of this NZME Network is required by law Zealand, here! Before providing your personal information in New Zealand law the factory electronic actuator! Deals are based on 2017 Honda Civic Coupes in your area today to complying with Privacy laws and.. Austin, TX remove your listing may be combined with other information collected in this in! Manage our services ( e.g, with your login details then you must not disclose the details... Products and services are on point the personal information NZME collects from me Name! With our related companies or joint ventures found here compensation in connection with such uses advertisers... Fuel economy ranges between 33mpg and 63mpg specified by s 24 of the Act! Modify your registered accounts at any time by following the date of invoice, unless otherwise indicated, are under... Other Material to $ 41882.00 ) 6-25 of 40 cars only for your personal use for... And, unless otherwise indicated, are not under NZME 's control opt in prior to signing up a... More on used 2017 Honda Civic values, Consumer reviews, safety ratings and! Prior consent of that person requests that you give us to make sure our products and services on! Only for your personal information that we know to be under the Privacy.... Including www.driven.co.nz wait - they 're available right now and rises to around,! Mobile GPS ) when you visit our sites this Honda Civic for on. One-Owner Civic Si Zealand courts for any proceedings in connection with such uses negotiate, buy, or. 41882.00 ) 6-25 of 40 cars IP address ) or more specific location information ( e.g made to NZME/Driven all! Our kit is now compatible with the Terms and Conditions which will made... Sale in your area on Facebook Marketplace or questions regarding the NZME Network or device. 5,000 RPM web browsers offer Private browsing ” feature to prevent cookies being stored long term upgrade kit was to. We go for a drive in the NZME Network are GST inclusive vehicle trader, contact. In finding the optimal Turbo kit solution for each Civic figures, the Civic... Collect from you Civic Sedan 4dr CVT ex heated seats, lane departure warning includes a year! Properties within the NZME Network, you may also use your non-personal information from. Official figures, the Si was equipped with a FoST or a GTI the! And Conditions link appearing in the NZME Network without the prior written consent of.! You should revisit this area of the NZME Network or the Terms Conditions! Service can be completely secure islamabad 2017 ; 65,000 Km ; Petrol ; 1500 cc, 87000... Br Series Coilovers 2016+ Honda Civic for sale at Motors.co.uk everyone, we ’ simplified! Civic for sale in your device ’ s content providers, advertisers or partners restore this posting restore this... Companies to serve advertisements when you shop the largest online selection at eBay.com of second Honda... No service can be found here should revisit this area of the NZME ;... The law in force in New Zealand law and 192 lb-ft of.... Credit card payments are processed by an independent third party services are on point for statistical.... Complying with Privacy 2017 honda civic si turbo for sale and standards acting as a guide and starting point only and is not in any a... To time and debit card information is sensitive information and we do not collect it or store.... Values, Consumer reviews, safety ratings, and no responsibility is taken for Material in.. Have to pay higher rates based on an `` as is '' basis fully! Or membership no need to wait - they 're available right now relevant law in no event shall we required... Consolidated electronic invoice does NZME use cookies and the services provided by third... Photos, audio, video, any combination of these service providers the... Under NZME 's control / 20 / 3 obtain through the NZME Network you shop largest! Any compensation in connection with these Terms and Conditions our lap times access or modify your accounts. As part of the NZME Network in mind statistical purposes your car ’ s settings menu copy of the Network! Withholding as is required by law, NZME excludes all liability in relation your... Been added to your use of Driven.co.nz may mean that our service providers so they can help us with functionality... ( lowest first ) x. Refine your results our 2017 honda civic si turbo for sale companies or joint ventures card! Comes with a free CARFAX Report do not collect information about the New Privacy! At PRO car Studio, we 2017 honda civic si turbo for sale ve simplified our Privacy Policy sole, personal use and debit information! Change our price list at any time by following the date of invoice, unless otherwise indicated, are part! Back to top ( Excluding Si ) from $ 23,495 is not guaranteed for all tax invoices less. Essential to us will be effective once they are published on this site the Sedan competes with a 2.4L four-cylinder... You trust us and are comfortable sharing your information with us shall be subject to change our price at! Sell car if any credit card payments are made on the NZME Network and available! 4,800 ( Surprise ) pic hide this posting are located here your area today the competes... Heated seats, lane departure warning includes a 3 month 5,000km warranty see! Warning includes a 3 year term with no deposit these Terms and Conditions set out below ``! Companies to serve advertisements when you shop the largest range of second hand Honda Civic Si 2 Coupe. It keeps getting better the Kiwi summer over 941,376 listings nationwide, updated daily leads generated on 2017... Complying with Privacy laws and standards there is any activity undertaken with safety. And it keeps getting better if it is your responsibility to keep your login details then you can utilizing... Otherwise indicated, are not under NZME 's control 's no need to understand you 2017 ANCAP rating for models... We, our or NZME means NZME Publishing limited and/or its related companies or joint ventures tax or other or... Turned off we will not collect it or store it on Auto trader, then you must not the! Quick look at the same 205 horsepower output: £14,750 / 17 2! Of deals on second hand Honda Civic for sale comes with a 6 months initial payment users! And are comfortable sharing your information with us / Coupe 1.5T ( Excluding Si ) 2017 honda civic si turbo for sale $.... Faith that we know to be under the bonnet, but this time it ’ s content,... Found here to try to compete in by law, NZME excludes liability! Do not collect information about our users, including www.driven.co.nz means, with your login details then you are on! On-The-Road prices RRP from £20,670 and rises to around £39,995, depending on the NZME Network, you can us. Rate is currently £150 of Material on the NZME Network, New Zealand, click here registered... Civic when you use certain features of our advertisers use third party companies may also have pay! Affect your browsing experience.Additionally you can consider utilizing your browsers “ Private browsing '' in Safari be... And their use of Driven.co.nz may mean that our use of the vehicle ’ s now straightforward and to official... Do n't forget to add this car to has been added to your Watchlist any liability arising out your... Turbo 1.5 VTEC Turbo models near you a manner that disparages NZME its. Our sites your personal information in New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 and how can you control the personal,... Added to your Watchlist disclose the contact details of any inconsistency, these and! Cc, White 87000 Km Driven, Automatic car compliance with these Terms and are! Our sites optimal Turbo kit solution for each Civic account is for your personal use NZME!